205 Oak Avenue, Westmont, IL

$499,999

Overview

  • 744918
  • Property ID
  • Updated On:
  • May 9, 2026
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1,586 ft2
  • Property Size
  • 1 ft2
  • Property Lot Size

Description

Rare 3/4-Acre Estate Lot in the Heart of Westmont. This is a rare opportunity to own a home on an exceptional lot in award-winning Westmont schools! Make it your private retreat in the middle of it all. Situated on a gorgeous 100×297 lot – nearly 30,000 sq ft – this 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers incredible potential for the right buyer. The flexible floor plan features a spacious living/dining combo, a separate family room off the kitchen, an attached garage, and a storage shed. An additional toilet in the laundry room adds everyday convenience. The oversized yard is a true standout – room to expand, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the space. Located in CUSD 201, where Westmont High School holds an “Exemplary” state rating and ranks among the top 35 high schools in Illinois. Sold strictly as-is; seller makes no representations as to condition. Priced for updating – bring your vision your contractors and builder welcome.

Bathrooms
1
3
Climate Control
Air Conditioning
Heating
Floor Area
1,000-2,000 sqft
Garden
Yes
Parking
Garage
Other Features
100 Amp Service

yelp logo

$2,563.59
per month
  • Principal and Interest
  • Property Tax
  • HOA fee
  • Private Mortgage Insurance
$ 1,938.60